skidsolo
Full Member
- Posts
- 3
- Likes
- 2
Hi all,
I'm a newbie to motorhoming (having bought one just before lockdown LOL), and I need a bit of help using the map referrences on the site with my TomTom Go
I'm putting in map refereneces like this: 55.178390 and 2.783910 but I keep getting the message that my TomTom cannot recognise this as a map reference.
I've also tried putting in just the last 6 digits for each set..... same result.
I also note that some locations only have 5 digits after the sheet number. From past recollections, there should be six. Or am I going senile in my old age?
Can anyone help please?
Cheers,
Al.
I'm a newbie to motorhoming (having bought one just before lockdown LOL), and I need a bit of help using the map referrences on the site with my TomTom Go
I'm putting in map refereneces like this: 55.178390 and 2.783910 but I keep getting the message that my TomTom cannot recognise this as a map reference.
I've also tried putting in just the last 6 digits for each set..... same result.
I also note that some locations only have 5 digits after the sheet number. From past recollections, there should be six. Or am I going senile in my old age?
Can anyone help please?
Cheers,
Al.
Last edited: